2013 General Election Results (11/5/13)

 

Election Summary Report
Wayne County, OH
General Election
November 5, 2013
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

11/20/13
13:39:43
Registered Voters 72867 Num. Report Precinct 85 - Num. Reporting 85 100.00%
Orrville Council at Large    
    Total
Number of Precincts   7  
Precincts Reporting   7 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   550  

Paul Vance   458 83.27%
Michael K. Hamsher   83 15.09%
Orrville Member of Council 2nd Ward    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   66  

Julie Leathers   66 100.00%
Orrville Member of Council 4th Ward    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   53  

Travis Wilson   40 75.47%
Rittman Mayor    
    Total
Number of Precincts   6  
Precincts Reporting   6 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   606  

Bill Robertson   458 75.58%
Charles K. Copley   148 24.42%
Rittman Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   6  
Precincts Reporting   6 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   1238  

David W. Williams   432 34.89%
Steven L. Johnson   419 33.84%
Rick P. Hanlon   387 31.26%
Wooster Council at Large    
    Total
Number of Precincts   20  
Precincts Reporting   20 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   5337  

Jon E. Ulbright   1868 35.00%
Jon E. Ansel   1857 34.79%
William P. Miller II   1131 21.19%
Greg Gehris   481 9.01%
Wooster Member of Council 2nd Ward    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   5 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   407  

Barbara A. Knapic   407 100.00%
Wooster Member of Council 4th Ward    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   5 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   1279  

Scott Myers   557 43.55%
Jimmy Pooler   549 42.92%
Jeffrey A. Steiner   171 13.37%
Norton Council 4th Ward    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   0  

John H. Conklin   0 N/A
Paul Tousley   0 N/A
Judge of Municipal Court    
    Total
Number of Precincts   85  
Precincts Reporting   85 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   10299  

Timothy VanSickle   10299 100.00%
Apple Creek Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   560  

Rodney E. Mackey   122 21.79%
Stephen Stoffer   118 21.07%
Michael Harwood   117 20.89%
Robert F. McCarthy   114 20.36%
Kimm Gracia   89 15.89%
Burbank Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   140  

Jason Balyer   35 25.00%
Gary Gallion   32 22.86%
Chris M. Letzelter   32 22.86%
Dennis H. Rigerman   28 20.00%
Kenneth W. Dibler   13 9.29%
Creston Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   648  

Linda Flory   230 35.49%
Marlin E. Hostettler   217 33.49%
Thomas Barrett   201 31.02%
Creston Public Affairs    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   286  

Russell G. Watkins   286 100.00%
Dalton Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   425  

Pat Sword   402 94.59%
Michael Gamble   16 3.76%
Dalton Public Affairs    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   403  

John D. Hisey   403 100.00%
Doylestown Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   2153  

Tony Lindeman   574 26.66%
Courtney Dannemiller   461 21.41%
Doug Nestor   454 21.09%
Chad Marti   356 16.54%
Joyce M. Marshall   308 14.31%
Doylestown Public Affairs    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   489  

Theodore A. Manning   489 100.00%
Marshallville Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   232  

Martha Ann Martin   98 42.24%
Kathy Auck   67 28.88%
John B. Sohar   67 28.88%
Shreve Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   466  

Richard D. Varnes   166 35.62%
Larry D. Akin   163 34.98%
Kristin McCoy   137 29.40%
Smithville Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   461  

Thomas R. Poulson   122 26.46%
Glen Sayre   122 26.46%
Bill Moss   119 25.81%
Joyce A. Garn   98 21.26%
Smithville Public Affairs    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   119  

Kyle Krownapple   119 100.00%
West Salem Council    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   4  
Total Votes   482  

Roger Johnson   104 21.58%
Shawna Stewart   104 21.58%
Susan D. Newberry   101 20.95%
Lisa Ramsey   88 18.26%
Lynn A. Walker   85 17.63%
Baughman Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   4  
Precincts Reporting   4 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   1271  

Bob Graber   513 40.36%
Tim Horst   477 37.53%
Joshua E. Gochnauer   281 22.11%
Canaan Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   5 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   1350  

Kurt Eric Gasser   701 51.93%
Jeffrey M. Coffey   649 48.07%
Chester Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   583  

John Hudley Wharton   293 50.26%
Randy G. Elser   290 49.74%
Chippewa Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   8  
Precincts Reporting   8 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   2988  

Lenny D. Broome   778 26.04%
Roberta J. Gleason   774 25.90%
Dennis Toth   772 25.84%
Jeffrey McEndree Sr.   664 22.22%
Clinton Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   1011  

Matt Garst   240 23.74%
Shannon R. Flinner   233 23.05%
Glenn Bower, Jr.   190 18.79%
Michael K. Croskey   154 15.23%
Kenneth Tharp   133 13.16%
David L. Roberts, Jr   61 6.03%
Congress Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   767  

Dave Hastings   386 50.33%
Jim Rice   381 49.67%
East Union Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   4  
Precincts Reporting   4 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   1245  

Blake Meier   375 30.12%
Dan Hodge   340 27.31%
Kevin A. Gray   339 27.23%
Steve A. Geiser   191 15.34%
Franklin Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   297  

Dan Burkhart   149 50.17%
Dale E. Sidle   148 49.83%
Green Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   10  
Precincts Reporting   10 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   1566  

Don Zimmerly   624 39.85%
Homer W. Hostetler   493 31.48%
Jim Yungen   449 28.67%
Milton Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   783  

Dennis L. Hartzler   412 52.62%
Rex A. Gasser   371 47.38%
Paint Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   234  

Chuck R. Gatti   102 43.59%
Bradley A. Herman   73 31.20%
Karl F. Stroh   59 25.21%
Plain Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   777  

David E. McMillen   276 35.52%
Craig A. Garrett   270 34.75%
Rodney A. Scheibe   231 29.73%
Salt Creek Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   313  

Mark Lemon   135 43.13%
Donald E. Rhamy   121 38.66%
Tom Gallagher   57 18.21%
Sugar Creek Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   4  
Precincts Reporting   4 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   3042  

Melvin R. Wyss   732 24.06%
Tom Gregory   582 19.13%
Lynn Neuenschwander   536 17.62%
Mitch Steiner   525 17.26%
Scott E. Widmer   484 15.91%
Roger J. Kohler II   183 6.02%
Wayne Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   4  
Precincts Reporting   4 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   663  

Tom Buchholz   341 51.43%
Tracey W. Varns   322 48.57%
Wooster Trustee    
    Total
Number of Precincts   4  
Precincts Reporting   4 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   942  

Matthew P. Ogden   346 36.73%
Michael S. Lindeman   318 33.76%
Tim Tausch   278 29.51%
Orrville Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   13  
Precincts Reporting   13 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   2010  

Peter Michael Guster   723 35.97%
Patrick D. Lorson   680 33.83%
Gregory A. Roadruck   607 30.20%
Rittman Ex Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   8  
Precincts Reporting   8 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   1372  

Dale E. Hartzler   514 37.46%
Walter F. Marquart   439 32.00%
Pamela J. Wolfe   419 30.54%
Wooster Board of ED    
    Total
Number of Precincts   29  
Precincts Reporting   29 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   9309  

Janice M. Gallagher   2302 24.73%
Michael S. Steiner   2030 21.81%
Susan Marlar   1817 19.52%
Jim Barnard   1722 18.50%
Tina M. Nelson   1438 15.45%
Chippewa Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   9  
Precincts Reporting   9 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   3951  

Joanne Porr   999 25.28%
Denise Edington   870 22.02%
Douglas D. Zook   738 18.68%
Ralph Jarvis   712 18.02%
Matthew T. Shiarla   632 16.00%
Dalton Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   5 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   4326  

Philip L. Schlabach   887 20.50%
Lisa Gwin   868 20.06%
Curt L. Denning   844 19.51%
Blake Nussbaum II   770 17.80%
Dennis H. Finley   585 13.52%
Bryan Hutson   372 8.60%
Green Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   10  
Precincts Reporting   10 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   1396  

Scott A. Boyes   519 37.18%
Melissa Smith   469 33.60%
Bradley A. Yochheim   226 16.19%
Brent Watkins   155 11.10%
Northwestern Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   8  
Precincts Reporting   8 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   1526  

Paula Abrecht   611 40.04%
Laura Z. Woodring   558 36.57%
John H. Smith   357 23.39%
Norwayne Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   11  
Precincts Reporting   11 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   2272  

Earl J. Rupp   1262 55.55%
Winston Wyckoff III   1010 44.45%
Southeast Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   10  
Precincts Reporting   10 100.0%
Vote For   2  
Total Votes   1676  

Valorie L. Lewis   665 39.68%
Sue E. Williams   637 38.01%
Jeffrey R. Pinnick   374 22.32%
Triway Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   13  
Precincts Reporting   13 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   2864  

Donald E. Noble II   1014 35.41%
Anthony M. Yacapraro   994 34.71%
Eric J. Walter   856 29.89%
East Holmes Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   4  

Thurman Mullet   2 50.00%
Monika Zinck   2 50.00%
Jeremy Kauffman   0 0.00%
Kevin Mast   0 0.00%
Paul R. Shutt   0 0.00%
East Holmes Board of Ed - Unexpired    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   2  

Vince Mullett   2 100.00%
Hillsdale Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   202  

Jason Chio   61 30.20%
Abbey L. Hoffman   44 21.78%
Vella King   27 13.37%
Kenneth R. Schuck   25 12.38%
Verne L. Mounts   17 8.42%
W. Eugene Anderson   15 7.43%
David Harris   13 6.44%
Hillsdale Board of Ed - Unexpired    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   63  

Dave Bartter   63 100.00%
Northwest Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   9  

Bruce Beadle   5 55.56%
Rita Gearhart   2 22.22%
Jim Gindlesberger   2 22.22%
Tuslaw Board of Education    
    Total
Number of Precincts   2  
Precincts Reporting   2 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   18  

Vicki Horvath   9 50.00%
James Shaffer   5 27.78%
Lawrence C. Koons   4 22.22%
West Holmes Board of Ed    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   91  

David Kick   32 35.16%
Tina Zickefoose   27 29.67%
Rob Hunter   19 20.88%
Bradley R. Welsh   13 14.29%
Tri Board of Ed #1    
    Total
Number of Precincts   11  
Precincts Reporting   11 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   1489  

Susie Lawson   1489 100.00%
Tri Board of Ed #5    
    Total
Number of Precincts   15  
Precincts Reporting   15 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   1495  

Ann Tschantz   1495 100.00%
Tri Board of Ed #7    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   5 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   590  

Earl Rhamy   590 100.00%
Stark Co Ed S.C.    
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3 100.0%
Vote For   3  
Total Votes   27  

Jim Holmes   8 29.63%
Richard Wingerter   7 25.93%
Jack W. Sickafoose   6 22.22%
Howard L. Wernow   6 22.22%
Apple Creek Village Electric Aggregation    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   164  

YES   92 56.10%
NO   72 43.90%
Apple Creek Village Natural Gas Aggregation    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   165  

YES   91 55.15%
NO   74 44.85%
East Union Township Tax Levy    
    Total
Number of Precincts   4  
Precincts Reporting   4 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   690  

FOR THE TAX LEVY   493 71.45%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY   197 28.55%
Canaan Township Electric Aggregation    
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   488  

YES   280 57.38%
NO   208 42.62%
Buckeye JVS Tax Levy    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   1  

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY   1 100.00%
FOR THE TAX LEVY   0 0.00%
Hillsdale LSD Income Tax    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   90  

AGAINST INCOME TAX   51 56.67%
FOR THE TAX   39 43.33%
Northwestern LSD Tax Levy    
    Total
Number of Precincts   8  
Precincts Reporting   8 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   898  

FOR THE TAX LEVY   669 74.50%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY   229 25.50%
Norwayne LSD Income Tax    
    Total
Number of Precincts   11  
Precincts Reporting   11 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   1594  

FOR THE INCOME TAX   933 58.53%
AGAINST INCOME TAX   661 41.47%
East Wayne Fire District Tax Levy    
    Total
Number of Precincts   6  
Precincts Reporting   6 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   2420  

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY   1603 66.24%
FOR THE TAX LEVY   817 33.76%
Sterling Fire District Tax Levy    
    Total
Number of Precincts   3  
Precincts Reporting   3 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   529  

FOR THE TAX LEVY   446 84.31%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY   83 15.69%
LO Orr 1-B Clark    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   125  

YES   77 61.60%
NO   48 38.40%
LO Cli #2 Shreve Legion    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   191  

YES   146 76.44%
NO   45 23.56%
LO Sug #4 Los Tios Wine/Mixed/Spirituous    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   592  

YES   433 73.14%
NO   159 26.86%
LO Sug #4 Los Tios Sunday Sales    
    Total
Number of Precincts   1  
Precincts Reporting   1 100.0%
Vote For   1  
Total Votes   592  

YES   405 68.41%
NO   187 31.59%